Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Communion Sabbath
Service Times – 8:45, 10:00, 11:30 a.m. 7:00 am
Foot Washing 8:15 am
Foot Washing
Apr 1 @ 8:15 am – 8:45 am
 
Collegiate SS 11:15 am
Collegiate SS @ UYC
Apr 1 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Bernie Anderson
The Story Experience 11:20 am
The Story Experience @ Room 5
Apr 1 @ 11:20 am – 12:20 pm
Mark Reams
SALT Revival 11:30 am
SALT Revival @ LYC
Apr 1 @ 11:30 am – 4:00 pm
Reid Bredy
First Impressions Potluck – CANCELED 1:00 pm
First Impressions Potluck – CANCELED @ UYC
Apr 1 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Daniel Moore
Adventurers Investiture 4:00 pm
Adventurers Investiture @ Sanctuary
Apr 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Barb McCoy – starts at 4 p.m.
Pathfinders Meeting 4:00 pm
Pathfinders Meeting @ UYC/Classrooms
Apr 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
2
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice 11:00 am
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice @ LYC
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Women’s Ministry Tea Party 11:00 am
Women’s Ministry Tea Party @ UYC
Apr 2 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Alicia Parker
3
Divorce Care 6:30 pm
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stuart Cedrone
Dementia Support Group 7:00 pm
Dementia Support Group @ Room 4
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Vince Boelter
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
4
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 4 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
FLEC Recital 6:30 pm
FLEC Recital @ Sanctuary
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
5
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Apr 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Steve Sherman
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Practice 7:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Apr 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Evan Chesney
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Apr 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
6
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 6 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
8
Service Times – 8:45, 10:00, 11:30 a.m. 7:00 am
Collegiate SS 11:15 am
Collegiate SS @ UYC
Apr 8 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Bernie Anderson
The Story Experience 11:20 am
The Story Experience @ Room 5
Apr 8 @ 11:20 am – 12:20 pm
Mark Reams
Bridge Builders Class Potluck 12:30 pm
Bridge Builders Class Potluck @ UYC
Apr 8 @ 12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Singles Potluck 1:00 pm
Singles Potluck @ LYC
Apr 8 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Carol Weir
Master Guide Training 3:00 pm
Master Guide Training @ Room 6
Apr 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Men Experiencing God’s Anointing 4:00 pm
Men Experiencing God’s Anointing @ Room 4
Apr 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Joe Smith
Haiti Mission Trip Info Session 6:00 pm
Haiti Mission Trip Info Session @ Room 5
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sherry-Lynne Bredy
Singles Game Night 6:00 pm
Singles Game Night @ UYC
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Carol Weir
Wedgwood Trio Concert 6:30 pm
Wedgwood Trio Concert @ Sanctuary
Apr 8 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney –
9
FLEC Robotics Club Yard Sale 8:00 am
FLEC Robotics Club Yard Sale @ Parking Lot
Apr 9 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Alicia Parker
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Apr 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice 11:00 am
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice @ LYC
Apr 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
FLEC Recital 6:30 pm
FLEC Recital @ Sanctuary
Apr 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Nadine Sherman/Evan Chesney
10
Young at Heart 6:00 pm
Young at Heart @ UYC
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Divorce Care 6:30 pm
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stuart Cedrone
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
11
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 11 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Pathfinders Staff Meeting 6:30 pm
Pathfinders Staff Meeting @ LYC
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Cheryl Roda Wu
12
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Apr 12 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Steve Sherman
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Practice 7:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Apr 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Evan Chesney
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
13
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 13 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Daniel & Revelation Study 7:00 pm
Daniel & Revelation Study @ Room 2
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Reid Bredy
Finance Committee 7:00 pm
Finance Committee @ Room 6
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
14
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Apr 14 all-day
 
Service Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Service Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 14 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
16
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Apr 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice 11:00 am
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice @ LYC
Apr 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
17
Bella Vista HOA 6:30 pm
Bella Vista HOA @ Room 2
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Melissa Benson
Divorce Care 6:30 pm
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stuart Cedrone
Church Board 7:00 pm
Church Board @ Room 6
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
18
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 18 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
19
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Apr 19 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Steve Sherman
Pathfinders Meeting 6:30 pm
Pathfinders Meeting @ UYC/Classrooms
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Apr 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
20
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 20 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 20 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Daniel & Revelation Study 7:00 pm
Daniel & Revelation Study @ Room 2
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Reid Bredy
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
21
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Apr 21 all-day
 
Service Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Service Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 21 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
Daniel & Revelation Study 7:00 pm
Daniel & Revelation Study @ Room 5
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Reid Bredy
23
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice 11:00 am
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice @ LYC
Apr 23 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
24
Divorce Care 6:30 pm
Divorce Care @ Room 3
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Stuart Cedrone
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
25
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 25 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
26
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Apr 26 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Steve Sherman
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Apr 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
27
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Apr 27 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Apr 27 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
28
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Apr 28 all-day
 
Service Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Service Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
30
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Apr 30 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Apr 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice 11:00 am
Pathfinder Red Zone Practice @ LYC
Apr 30 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu