Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Mar 1 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jack Northcutt
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Mar 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Practice 7:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Mar 1 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Evan Chesney
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Mar 1 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
2
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 2 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 2 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Diabetes Undone 6:00 pm
Diabetes Undone @ Room 5
Mar 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Dena Guthrie
Great Chapters of the Bible 7:00 pm
Great Chapters of the Bible @ Room 5
Mar 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 5
Mar 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Mar 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
4
Service Times – 8:45, 10:00, 11:30 a.m. 7:00 am
Collegiate SS 11:15 am
Collegiate SS @ UYC
Mar 4 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Bernie Anderson
The Story Experience 11:20 am
The Story Experience @ Room 5
Mar 4 @ 11:20 am – 12:20 pm
Mark Reams
Children’s Praise Team Potluck 12:30 pm
Children’s Praise Team Potluck @ LYC
Mar 4 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Vanessa Thomas
Children’s Praise Team Practice 12:30 pm
Children’s Praise Team Practice @ Primary C
Mar 4 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
Vanessa Thomas
Children’s Praise Team Practice 12:30 pm
Children’s Praise Team Practice @ Primary C
Mar 4 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
Vanessa Thomas
Adventurer Meeting/Fun Night 4:00 pm
Adventurer Meeting/Fun Night @ LYC
Mar 4 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Rosemarie Ballester
Pathfinders Meeting 4:00 pm
Pathfinders Meeting @ UYC/Classrooms
Mar 4 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Calvin Taylor Concert 5:30 pm
Calvin Taylor Concert @ Sanctuary
Mar 4 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Evan Chesney – Start time not confirmed
5
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Mar 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Mar 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
6
Dementia Support Group 7:00 pm
Dementia Support Group @ Room 4
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Vince Boelter
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
7
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 7 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 7 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
8
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Mar 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jack Northcutt
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Practice 7:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Mar 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Evan Chesney
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Mar 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
9
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 9 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 9 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Great Chapters of the Bible 7:00 pm
Great Chapters of the Bible @ Room 5
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Mar 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
10
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Mar 10 all-day
 
Service Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Service Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Mar 10 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
Daniel & Revelation Study 7:00 pm
Daniel & Revelation Study @ Room 5
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Reid Bredy
12
Pathfinder’s Yard Sale 8:00 am
Pathfinder’s Yard Sale @ Parking Lot
Mar 12 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Mar 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Mar 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
13
Memorial Service – Vince Cinquemani 3:00 pm
Memorial Service – Vince Cinquemani @ Sanctuary
Mar 13 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Young at Heart 6:00 pm
Young at Heart @ UYC
Mar 13 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
14
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 14 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 14 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Pathfinders Staff Meeting 6:30 pm
Pathfinders Staff Meeting @ LYC
Mar 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Cheryl Roda Wu
15
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Mar 15 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jack Northcutt
Adventurer Meeting 6:30 pm
Adventurer Meeting @ LYC
Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Rosemarie Ballester
Pathfinders Meeting 6:30 pm
Pathfinders Meeting @ UYC/Classrooms
Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Mar 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Practice 7:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Mar 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Evan Chesney
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
16
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 16 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 16 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Finance Committee 7:00 pm
Finance Committee @ Room 6
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Great Chapters of the Bible 7:00 pm
Great Chapters of the Bible @ Room 5
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 5
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
17
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Mar 17 all-day
 
Gloria Carter, 11am Viewing and 12pm Funeral 10:00 am
Gloria Carter, 11am Viewing and 12pm Funeral @ Sanctuary
Mar 17 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Keyla Robinson (11:00am viewing; 12:00pm Funeral Service)
Service Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Service Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Mar 17 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
Memorial Service for Bob Moon 6:00 pm
Memorial Service for Bob Moon @ Sanctuary
Mar 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Paula Shaw
Daniel & Revelation Study 7:00 pm
Daniel & Revelation Study @ Room 5
Mar 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Reid Bredy
19
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Mar 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Mar 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
20
AdComm 7:00 pm
AdComm @ Room 6
Mar 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Church Board 7:00 pm
Church Board @ Room 6
Mar 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Mar 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
21
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 21 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 21 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
22
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Mar 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jack Northcutt
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Mar 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Practice 7:30 pm
Choir Practice @ Choir Room
Mar 22 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Evan Chesney
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Mar 22 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
23
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 23 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 23 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Great Chapters of the Bible 7:00 pm
Great Chapters of the Bible @ Room 5
Mar 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Mar 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
24
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Mar 24 all-day
 
Service Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Service Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Mar 24 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
Daniel & Revelation Study 7:00 pm
Daniel & Revelation Study @ Room 5
Mar 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Reid Bredy
26
Central Florida Adventurer Day 8:00 am
Central Florida Adventurer Day @ UYC/LYC/Sanctuary
Mar 26 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
Barb McCoy
Drill Team Practice 9:00 am
Drill Team Practice @ LYC
Mar 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Cheryl Roda-Wu
Drum Corp Practice 10:00 am
Drum Corp Practice @ LYC
Mar 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Cheryl Roda-Wu
27
Toastmasters Meeting 7:00 pm
Toastmasters Meeting @ Room 9
Mar 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Michelle Detlaff
28
Gift & Thrift 9:00 am
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 28 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 28 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
29
House of Prayer Bible Study 10:30 am
House of Prayer Bible Study @ LYC
Mar 29 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Steve Sherman
House of Prayer 7:00 pm
House of Prayer @ Sanctuary
Mar 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Practice – CANCELED 7:30 pm
Choir Practice – CANCELED @ Choir Room
Mar 29 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Evan Chesney
Hope Partners Prayer Groups 8:00 pm
Hope Partners Prayer Groups
Mar 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Marti Jones/ Sabine Vatel
30
Quilting 10:00 am
Quilting @ LYC
Mar 30 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Ruth Smith/Lee Liwag
Gift & Thrift 1:00 pm
Gift & Thrift @ Community Services Building
Mar 30 @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Great Chapters of the Bible 7:00 pm
Great Chapters of the Bible @ Room 5
Mar 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
Haiti Mission Trip Info Session 7:00 pm
Haiti Mission Trip Info Session @ Room 5
Mar 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sherry-Lynne Bredy
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study 7:00 pm
Teachings of Jesus Bible Study @ Room 6
Mar 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steve Sherman
31
OFFICE CLOSED
OFFICE CLOSED
Mar 31 all-day
 
Service Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Service Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Mar 31 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evan Chesney
Daniel & Revelation Study 7:00 pm
Daniel & Revelation Study @ Room 5
Mar 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Reid Bredy
SALT Revival 7:00 pm
SALT Revival @ LYC
Mar 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Reid Bredy – don’t have actual time yet